Menu

STAFF LIST 

 

Faculty

Anderson, Sharon--Band

Barr, Lori--Hickory Team Civics Grade 8

Bartlett, Tara--Reading Specialist

Bathgate, Michael--Assistant Principal

Belcher, Kesha--Business and Information Technology Grades 6/7/8

Blevins, Stephanie--Maple Team English Grade 6

Boadwine, Tanley--Spruce Team Math Grade 7

Bosch, Megan--Math 180 Grade 6/7/8

Bostwick, Pam--Algebra Grade 7/8

Bowers, Nikki--Hickory Team Math Grade 8

Brehl, Amy--Math/Advanced Math Grade 6

Brown, Amanda--ESL Teacher

Brown, Joy--Reading Specialist

Brugh, Kenita--School Counselor Grade 8

Caldwell, Joe--Spruce Team US History/Geography Grade 6

Casto, Nicole--French; Grade 8

Caufman, Rebecca--Reading Specialist

Clements, Sandra --Family and Consumer Science Grades 6/7/8

Colley, Krista--Chorus

Cooper, Craig--Hickory Team Resource Teacher

Cunningham, Bonnie--Magnolia Team Civics Grade 8

Davidson, Leandra--Resource Teacher

Dehart, Brenda--Apple Team English Grade 7 and English Department Chair

Douglas-Brown, Reva--Resource Teacher

Galyean, Kammie --Lead Resource Teacher

Hale, Marti--Gifted Resource Teacher Grades 6/7/8

Hall, Bobbi--Dogwood Team English Grade 7;

Harman, Vanessa--Mimosa Team US History/Geography Grade 6 and SS Department Chair

Hartenstein, Cre--Dogwood Team Science Grade 7

Hayes-Ramsey, Melinda--Resource Teacher

Hertling, Becky--Hickory Team Physical Science Grade 8

Hickle, Bayliegh--English Grade 8

Hicks, Linda--Science Grade 6

Hochgraf, Laurie--Resource Teacherr

Howard, Marcela--Spanish

Jones, Martha --Resource Teacher

Karim, Stacy - Mimosa Team Math 6

King, Joni--Oak Team Math/Physical Science Grades 8

Lage, Richard--Business and IT Grade 6, Coding 7/8

Linkous, Cindy--Resource Teacher

Martin, Joni--Apple Team US History Grade 7

Mathieson, Daniel--Technology Ed

Maxwell, Debbie--Reading Teacher

McGhee, Jennifer--Assistant Principal

Mefford, Micah--Principal

Mehfoud, Joseph --US History/Geography Grade 6

Merix, Candace--Resource Teacher

Mitchell, Catina--School Counselor Grade 7

Morris, Lynn--Spruce Team History Grade 7

O'Dell, Kathy--Maple Team Math/Adv Math Grade 6

Olsen, Kelley--Apple Team Math/Adv Math Grade 7

Pociask, Amanda--Apple Team Life Science Grade 7

Quesenberry, Angie--Health and PE Grades 6/7/8 and Athletic Director

Ratcliff, Penny--Media Specialist

Rowland, Kelly--MAP Coach

Schendel, Matthew--8th Grade Science

Sharp, Cheri--English Grade 6

Shaw, Jason--Hickory Team English Grade 8

Shores, Amanda--Dogwood Team Math Grade 7 and Algebra Grade 7/8

Sigmon, Amanda--Art Grades 6/7/8

Simpson, Hannah--Instructional Coach

Smith, Crystal--Magnolia Team Math 8/Geometry Grade 8

Stanley, Taylor--Spanish

Szczur, Irene--Mimosa Team English Grade 6

Taylor, Kathy--Maple Team US History/Geography Grade 6

Umansky, Laura--Oak Team English/Civics Grade 8

Wade, Anna--Mimosa Team Science Grade 6

Whisnant, Steele--Health and PE Grades 6/7/8

Whitlow, Lori--Agriculture Education Grades 7/8 and CTE Department Chair

Wiley, Shelley--School Counselor Grade 6

Wojciechowski, Allison--Health and PE Grades 6/7/8

Wright, Steve--Health and PE Grades 6/7/8

Administrative Assistants

Dobbins, Lisa -- Guidance Office

Franklin, Michelle -- Bookkeeper

Guynn, Linda--Main Office

Wertz, Marcy--Main Office

Cafeteria

Altis, Cheryl

Barrette, Faith

Deeds, Robbin

Palmer, Lidia

Slusher, Terri--Cafeteria Manager

Custodians

Azbell, Melinda

Deweese, Chuck

Dowdy, Jeff

Jones, Robbie--Head

Main, Tommy

Reed, Ricky

Sarver, Michael

Instructional Assistants

Akers, Tammy

Duncan, Amanda

Gilley, Jennifer

Michelson, Karen

O'Connell, Julia

Porter, Shyane

Tedim, Blake

Turner, Jennifer

Ujah, Louisa

Vasquez-de Jesus, Joseline

O'Brien, Kelli--(ISS Coordinator)


Other Support Staff

Buck, James--School Engineer

Campbell, Shannon--School Nurse

Davis, Judy--School Psychologist

Horne, Adam--School Resource Officer

Arnold, Samantha----NRVCS Counselor (Supervisor)

Adomeit, Claire--NRVCS Counselor (School Based Clinician)

Marin, Julia--NRVCS Counselor (School Based Clinician)

Brugh, Cassie--NRVCS Counselor (Therapeutic Day Treatment Provider)

Solaro-Plott, Eleonora--NRVCS Counselor (Therapeutic Day Treatment Provider)

Baron, Cameron--NRVCS Counselor (Therapeutic Day Treatment Provider)