Menu

FACULTY & STAFF  

Adomeit, Claire -- NRVCS Counselor
Akers, Tammy -- Instructional Assistant
Alderman, Anita -- Assistant Principal
Anderson, Sharon-- Band
Apgar, Jessica -- Health & PE
Azbell, Melinda -- Custodial Staff
Barr, Lori -- Grade 8 Civics
Belcher, Caleb -- Health & PE

Belcher, Kesha  -- CTE, Business and Information Technology
Bostwick, Pam--Math Coach
Brehl, Amy-- Grade 6 Math
Brown, Joy--Reading
Buchanan, Henry -- CTE, Tech Ed
Buzzard, Laura -- Speech-Language Pathologist

Caldwell, Joe-- Grade 7 Social Studies
Collie, Bailey -- Tiered Intervention Specialist

Clements, Sandra-- CTE, Family and Consumer Science
Cooper, Craig- Special Education Teacher
Custer, Karly -- Custodial Staff

Deweese, Chuck -- Custodial Staff
Diggs, Jalin - Grade 6 School Counselor
Dobbins, Lisa -- Admin Assistant, Guidance
Doughty, Claudia -- Admin Assistant, Main Office
Duncan, Amanda -- Instructional Assistant

Dye, Casey -- Grade 7 Language Arts
Follweiler, Zach -- Instructional Technology Teacher

Fore, Christian-- Health & PE
Franklin, Michelle -- Bookkeeper
Frey, Megan -- Special Education Teacher
Gilley, Jennifer -- Instructional Assistant
Gilmer, Allie -- CTE, Ag

Goldsberry, Diane -- Grade 8 Earth Science
Gruverman, Brooke -- Special Education Teacher
Gum, Makeia -- Special Education Teacher
Hall, Rebecca -- School Nurse
Hamblin, Jacob -- Custodail Staff
Herron, Amanda -- Special Education Teacher
Hickle, Bayliegh -- Grade 7 Language Arts
Hicks, Linda -- Grade 6 Math & Science
Hinkley, Theresa --  Cafeteria Manager
Hipple, Andrew -- Principal
Hurd, Shannon -- Instructional Assistant
Hylton, Hannah -- NRVCS Counselor
Hyman, Jeremy -- Custodial Staff
Jordan, Chris -- Grade 8 Language Arts
Kiempisty-Lachowski, Bernadette -- Grade 6 Language Arts & Social Studies
King, Joni -- Grade 7 Math & Science
Kiser, Christian -- Fine Arts, Music
Knapp, Alyssa -- Grade 8 Math
Lage, Richard -- CTE, Business, IT, Coding
Lambert, Lucas -- Grade 7 Math
Lewis, Daniel -- Grade 7 Language Arts & Social Studies
Maillet, Fred -- Custodial Staff
Main, Tommy -- Custodial Staff
Marshall, Lisa -- Attendance Clerk
Martin, Joni -- Grade 8 Civics
Maxwell, Debbie -- Reading Teacher
Mehfoud, Joseph -- Grade 6 Social Studies
Merix, Candace -- Special Education, Consulting Teacher
Mitchell, Catina -- Grade 7 School Counselor
Moore, Daniel -- Grade 7 Math
Moran, Jill -- Reading Teacher
Morris, Lynn -- Grade 7 Social Studies
Nesbit, Kristie -- CTE, Business and Information Technology
O'Dell, Kathy -- Grade 6 Math
Owens, Jeffrey -- Grades 6 & 8 Math
Padilla, Abigail -- Grade 8 Language Arts
Peacock, April -- CTE, Robotics
Pelot, Evan -- Health & PE
Pociask, Amanda -- Grade 7 Science
Porterfield, Christen -- Fine Arts, Art
Prince, James -- Grade 6 Language Arts
Proco, Bobbi -- Custodial Staff
Quesenbery, Sara -- Gifted Resource Teacher
Ransbottom, Valerie - Theater Arts

Ratcliff, Penny -- Media Specialist
Reed, Rickey -- Custodial Staff
Sarver, Michael -- Head Custodian
Shaver, Whittney -- Health & PE
Shaw, Jason -- Grade 8 Language Arts
Shrader, K.C. -- Instructional Assistant ISS
Sigmon, Amanda -- Fine Arts, Art
Slonka, Carol -- Assistant Principal
Smith, Crystal -- Algebra & Geometry
Sours, Krista -- Fine Arts, Chorus
Staneck, Alec - Health & PE
Steph, Chris -- Grade 8 Math
Stoots, Keisha -- Grade 8 Civics
Strasbaugh, Rebecca -- Instructional Assistant
Stump, Elijah -- Custodial Staff
Szczur, Irene -- Grade 6 Language Arts
Taylor, Kathy -- Grade 6 Social Studies
Vance, Angel -- Literacy Coach
Vest, Sally -- Foreign Language
Wade, Anna -- Grade 6 Science
Williams, Cre -- Grade 7 Physical Science
Williams, Michelle -- Grade 8 School Counselor
Wojciechowski, Allison -- Health & PE
Womack, Larissa -- NRVCS Counselor
Wooten, Mary -- Grade 8 Earth Science
Wray, Brian -- Assistant Principal
Yando, Amy -- School Psychologist
Young, Shaunna -- Grade 8 Earth Science